2021 Length of Service Honourees

30-year honourees

Bernard Momer – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Briar Craig – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Daniel Durall – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Ian Walker – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Mark Holder – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Nancy Holmes – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Rob Johnson – Faculty of Education

Ron Neilly – IT Services

 

25-year honourees

Aaron Heck – IT Services

Ben Nilson – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Sciences

Daniel Vollick – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

George Athans – Office of the Provost and Vice-President Academic

Robert Eggleston – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Wayne Broughton – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

 

20-year honourees

Kenneth Beckett – Facilities Management

Paul Milton – English & Cultural Stud

Paul Shipley – College of Graduate Studies

Peter J Arthur – Faculty of Education

Rebecca Tyson – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Shawn Xianfu Wang – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Xiaohua Wei – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

 

15-year honourees

Adrienne Natasha Skinner – Development and Alumni Engagement

Alwyn Paula Spies – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Andy Fehr – IT Services

Barbara Lucente – Irving K. Barber Facutly of Science

Brian Jeffery Heichert – IT Services

Christopher Kraft – Facilities Management

Craig Nichol – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Dayna Li – International Student Initiative

Deanna Gibson – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Erin Podmorow – Ceremonies and Events

Francisco Pena Fernandez – Department of Languages and World Literatures

Homayoun Najjaran – Faculty of Applied Science

Hussein Keshani – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

Ian Saunders – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Jeanette Vinek – Faculty of Health and Social Development

Jeannette Armstrong – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Jody Ainley – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Jon Corbett – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Jonathan Holzman – Faculty of Applied Science

Julian Cheng – Faculty of Applied Science

Karen L Seddon – Faculty of Applied Science

Kathy L Rush – Faculty of Health and Social Development

Keelin Kathleen O’Reilly – IT Services

Kenneth Carlaw – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Kevin Smith – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Sciences

Martin Gibb – Facilities Management

Michael Russello – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Sciences

Michelle Lowton – AVP Students

Natalie Lynn Matthews – Faculty of Health and Social Development

Paul Greenhough – Development and Alumni Engagement

Paul Levinsen – IT Services

Phillip William   Bond – AVP Students

Ramon Edward Lawrence – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Roger Wilson – AVP Students

Rosemary S Garner – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

Rudolf Seethaler – Faculty of Applied Science

Shelley Vanderburg – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Terina Mailer – Academic and Career Development

Tracey Sutton – Student Wellness

Virginie Magnat – Department of Languages and World Literatures