2019 Length of Service Honourees

45-year honouree

Edward Butz – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

40-year honouree

Carolyn MacHardy– Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

 

30-year honourees

Jack Boychuk – Supply Management
Fes de Scally – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Mary Forrest – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
James Hull – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Andrew Irvine – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
James Johnson – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Catherine King – Project Services
Janet MacArthur – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Wendy Mohns – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Murray Neuman – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
James Rocklin – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Barbara Rutherford – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Karen Whitehouse – Library Services

 

25-year honourees

Roger Bizzotto – Facilities Management
Kit Pasula – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Scott Reid – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Donna Senese – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Carolyn Szostak – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

 

20-year honourees

Luis Aguiar – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Lucia Boersma – Athletics & Recreation
Muriel Kranabetter – Faculty of Health and Social Development
Patricia Lasserre – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Karen Perry – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Manuela Ungureanu – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences

 

15-year honourees

Bernard Bauer – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Shirley Chau – Faculty of Health and Social Development
Lisa Grekul – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Chris Guenard – University Relations
Karen Hodges – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Rachelle Hole – Faculty of Health and Social Development
David Jack – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Trudy Kavanagh – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Sean Lawrence – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Cynthia Mathieson – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Jessica Mueller – AVP Students
Noriko Ozawa – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Karen Ragoonaden – Faculty of Education
Julien Vernet – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences
Michael Woodworth – Irving K. Barber School of Arts and Sciences