2022 Length of Service Honourees

45 Years

Clifford Ames – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

 

30 Years

Carol Boyd – Recreation
Donovan Hare – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science
Joan Bottorff – Faculty of Health and Social Development
Paramjit Gill – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science

 

25 Years

Gordon Lovegrove – Faculty of Applied Science
Ian Saunders – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science
Jennifer Gustar – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies

 

20 Years

Cheryl Ash – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Janice Demers – Faculty of Medicine
Kristin Schuppener – Faculty of Education
Leanne Bilodeau – Office of Campus Planning
Matthew Lee Rader – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Michelle Lamberson – Office of the Provost and Vice-President Academic
Robert Janke – Library
Shannon Dunn – Student Housing and Community Services

 

15 Years

Abbas Milani – Faculty of Applied Science
Adam Jones – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Ahmad Rteil – Faculty of Applied Science
Aleksandra Dulic – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Anthony Knezevic – IT Services
Barbara Pesut – Faculty of Health and Social Development
Barbara Sobol – Library
Brian O’Connor – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Cindy Bourne – Faculty of Health and Social Development
Dana Lowton – Global Engagement Office
Denise Kenney – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Doreen Lange – Student Services
Erin Shannon – Intergrated Renewal Program
George Grinnell – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Helen Stychin – Faculty of Health and Social Development
Ilya Parkins – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Jamie Yamaoka – Program Support
Janet Heisler – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science
Jason Pither – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science
Jennifer Payson – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Jessica Stites Mor – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Johannus Janmaat – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Kirsten Molstad – International Student Initiative
Kristen Korberg – Vice Principal Research Office
Laura Patterson – Faculty of Applied Science
Leanne Isaak – Undergraduate Admissions and Student Recruitment and Advising
Lesley Langton – Development and Alumni Engagement
Lindsay Cox – Faculty of Education
Lorna Campbell – Facilities Management
Margaret Reeves – Faculty of Creative and Critical Studies
Mark Rheault – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Science
Nicole Udzenija – Deputy Vice Chancellor and Principal Office
Paul Davies – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Raina Reddecliff – Office of the Provost and Vice-President Academic
Ray Taheri – Faculty of Applied Science
Rory White – Library
Ryan Hirowatari – Bookstore
Sky Mooney – IT Services
Stephanie French – Sustainability
Thomas Ryder – Irving K. Barber Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Victoria Zalamea – VP Finance and Operations
Yang Cao – Faculty of Applied Science
Yuqin Zhang – Faculty of Applied Science